Office of Special Events ยป 2013 Service Awards


Fall 2013 UT Service Awards Honorees

25 Years of Service

Acuff, Harley
Adams, Jerry
Archdale, Debbie
Bassett, David
Bennett, Alan
Benson, Joyce
Bingham, Mark
Boake, Christine
Brizio-Skov, Flavia
Brockett, Ralph
Brown, Tressie
Brown, Donald
Brown, Kay
Burnette, Sheri
Burns, Michael
Carr, Christina
Cheatham, Millie
Clevenger, Charla
Daves, Phillip
Dunne, William
Durman, Chris
Emery, Kelly
Foster, Deborah
Fowlkes, Deborah
French , John
Giffin, Benita
Graves, Cathy
Harris, Steve
Haun, Jackie
Hill, Robert
Holmlund, Christine
Hoskins, Mary Anne
Kimbrough, Sharon
Law, Lea
Lively, William
Loewen, Ronald
Lofty, Vicki
Lucas, Jane
Macek, Joseph
McGill, Susan
Nelson , Chester
Newsom, Theodore
Pass, Tammy
Peterman, Gary
Richter, Stefan
Robinette, Gary
Salmon, Lydia
Schwarten, Susan
Schwinge, Angela
Serpersu, Engin
Sims, Randall
Smith, Michael
Spann, Lavetta
Tackett, Emily
Thistlethwaite, Morwen
Touchstone, Tamera
Tracy, Allyson
Vose, Michael
Wansley, James
Wilson, John

30 Years of Service

Bennett, Richard
Bowlin, Joy
Bright, Barbara
Brock, Connie
Cagle, Betsy
Carnes, Janet
Castellaw, Jimmy
Clark, Jolene
Cronan, Joan
Darling, Ruth
DeSensi, Joy
Drumm, Eric
Evans, Jamie
Hart, William
Harvey, Kimberly
Helton, Sally
Herbstritt, Michael
Hume, Leland
Loveday, Dwight
Miller, Suzanne
Molnar, Suzanne
Norman, Kathie
Pass, Lesa
Payne, Charles
Peterson, Teresa
Phillips, April
Sams, Carl
Sands, Carl
Sedighi, Gholam
Settles, Sheila
Shireman, Patricia
Standifer, Phillip
Stinnett, Gary
Thomas, Sandra
Wagoner, Patricia
Webb, Samuel
Young, Elizabeth Campbell

35 Years of Service

Alexiades, Vasilios
Ary, Robert
Bateman, David
Bell, Beth
Berry, Rebekah
Birdwell, John
Boyd, Lawrence
Bright, Priscilla
Broadhead, Thomas
Clark, Don
Crockett, Debra
Dalton, Nancy
Fagg, Patricia
Fitzgerald, Michael
Freeland, Patricia
Geiser, Dennis
Glenn, Johnny
Gompf, Rebecca
Hale, Sharon
Harwell, Sandra
Jeter, Joann
Johnson, Edwin
King, Dianne
Maland, Charles
Moore, Marvelene
Morrow, James
Neff, Amy
Nolt, John
Reed, Donna
Ricker, Charles
Sharpe , Pamela
Simpson, Henry
Walker, Steve
Wiles, Frank
Williams, Robert
Wilson, Jamie

40 Years of Service

Cross, Donald
Hector, Mark
Hickman, Patricia
Hodges, John
Hughes, Karen
Janeway, Johnny
Petre, Richard
Pile, Martha
Pratt, David
Riechert, Susan
Rudolph, Martha
Sundstrom, Eric
Sutton, Stephen
Taylor, Lawrence
Travis, Cheryl
Wofford, Billy

45 Years of Service

Brown, David

50 Years of Service

Painter, Betty

55 Years of Service

Burdette, Edwin

65 Years of Service

Schweitzer, George

Tribute

Read the stories of some of the Fall 2013 Service Awards recipients: